The Presidium acts upon the General Assembly’s behalf respecting Association operations and planning during the period between Assembly Meetings. The Presidium is the representative and executive body of the Association. It is subordinated directly to the Assembly.

ERRA Presidium Members

Ms. Maia Melikidze

ERRA Chairperson


from September 2020 (ERRA Presidium Member from May 2016)
Commissioner
Georgian National Energy and Water Supply Regulatory Commission

Mr. Pál Ságvári

ERRA Vice-Chair


from September 2020
Vice-President for International Affairs
Hungarian Energy and Public Utility Regulatory Authority

Mr. Sajid Akram

ERRA Presidium Member


from June 2021
Additional Director General
National Electric Power Regulatory Authority of Pakistan

Mr. Ahmet Çağrı Çiçek

ERRA Presidium Member


from September 2020
Commissioner
Energy Market Regulatory Authority of Turkey

Ms. Maria Manicuta

ERRA Presidium Member


from April 2009
Director, Network Tarrifs and Investments Monitoring Department
Romanian Energy Regulatory Authority

Ms. Andrijana Nelkova-Chuchuk

ERRA Presidium Member


from September 2020
Commissioner
Energy and Water Services Regulatory Commission of North Macedonia

Mr. Dietmar Preinstorfer

ERRA Presidium Member


from September 2020
Director, International Relations
E-Control, Austria

Previous Presidium Members and Terms

  • Mr. Rolands Irklis, ERRA Presidium Member, May 2016 – January 2021
  • Mr. Mart Ots, ERRA Chairman, May 2016 – September 2020; ERRA Vice-Chairman, April 2014 – May 2016; ERRA Presidium Member, May 2006 – April 2009
  • Mr. Mustafa Yilmaz, ERRA Presidium Member, May 2016 – September 2020
  • Mr. Attila Nyikos, ERRA Vice-Chairman, May 2016 – July 2020
  • Mr. Abdullah M. Al-Shehri, ERRA Presidium Member, April 2018 – May 2019
  • Mr. Anthony Akah, ERRA Presidium Member, May 2016 – April 2018
  • Mr. Amer Saif Al Hinai, ERRA Presidium Member, May 2016 – June 2017
  • Mr. Alparslan Bayraktar, ERRA Chairman, March 2014 – May 2016
  • Mr. Mirsad Salkic, ERRA Presidium Member, March 2014 – May 2016
  • Mr. Gochia Shonia, ERRA Presidium Member, March 2014 – May 2016
  • Mr. Valdis Lokenbahs, ERRA Presidium Member, May 2014 – February 2016
  • Mr. Novak Medenica, ERRA Presidium Member, June 2013 – March 2014
  • Mr. Marek Woszczyk, ERRA Presidium Member, May 2011 – December 2013
  • Mr. Victor Parlicov, ERRA Chairman, April 2012 – August 2013
  • Ms. Hajnalka Kelemen, ERRA Presidium Member, June 2013 – July 2013
  • Mr. Angel Semerdjiev, ERRA Presidium Member, April 2012 – January 2013
  • Mr. Gábor Szörényi, ERRA Chairman, April 2008 – December 2012
  • Mr. Fatih Dönmez, ERRA Presidium Member, April 2008 – April 2012
  • Mr. Jozef Holjencik, ERRA Presidium Member, April 2010 – April 2012
  • Mr. Elshan Asadov, ERRA Presidium Member, April 2008 – July 2011
  • Mr. Ljubo Macic, ERRA Presidium Member, April 2010 – May 2011
  • Mr. Mariusz Swora, ERRA Vice-Chairman, April 2010 – March 2011
  • Mr. Valeriy Kalcsenko, ERRA Presidium Member, April 2008 – April 2009
  • Mr. Slave Ivanovski, ERRA Presidium Member, May 2007 – April 2009
  • Mr. Sergey Titenko, ERRA Presidium Member, May 2007 – April 2008
  • Mr. Dan Ionescu, ERRA Presidium Member, May 2006 – April 2009
  • Mr. Yusuf Günay, ERRA Chairman, December 2007
  • Mr. Sergey Novikov, ERRA Presidium Member, April 2005 – October 2007
  • Mr. Angel Semerdjiev, ERRA Chairman, May 2004 – January 2007
  • Mr. Valeriy Kalchenko, ERRA Vice-Chairman, April 2008 – April 2010; ERRA Presidium Member, April 2005 – September 2006
  • Mr. Adrian Borotea, ERRA Vice-Chairman, April 2005 – January 2006
  • Ms. Inna Steinbuka, ERRA Chair, April 2005 – October 2005
  • Mr. Vidmantas Jankauskas, ERRA Chairman, November 2003 – April 2005
  • Ms. Lyubov Goncharova, ERRA Presidium Member, November 2003 – April 2005
  • Mr. Ion Lungu, ERRA Presidium Member, December 2000 – October 2004
  • Mr. Yuriy Sakharnov, ERRA Presidium Member, May 2003 – June 2004
  • Mr. Dusan Holoubek, ERRA Vice-Chairman, May 2003 – November 2003
  • Mr. Péter Kaderják, ERRA Chairman, December 2000 – November 2003
  • Mr. Vardan Movsesyan, ERRA Presidium Member, December 2000 – July 2003
  • Mr. Ularbek Mateev, ERRA Presidium Member, December 2000 – May 2003
  • Mr. Kirill Yankov, ERRA Presidium Member, December 2000 – 2002